← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2009

21 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs15912.23/game · No. 16 of 27
Hits21716.69/game · No. 23 of 27
HR171.31/game · No. 12 of 27
RBI15912.23/game · No. 16 of 27

Season totals

444 AB · 15 2B · 6 3B · 30 BB

Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS134622303211404.6522.202
Josh WynveenPIGEON BOYS1101000001.0002.000
Joel MoorePIGEON BOYS274501051.7141.750
Mark Vander VegtePIGEON BOYS11401624104201.6001.535
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS11381922110131.5791.248
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS12402124000123.6001.228
Paul AxelsonPIGEON BOYS72231300032.5911.216
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS11401921120222.5251.198
Eric MarksfriendPIGEON BOYS122100011.5001.167
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS1236716202164.4441.167
Mark PetersenPIGEON BOYS130110010.3331.000
Nate RuckheimPIGEON BOYS6235940010.391.957
Brad StelzerPIGEON BOYS1134171300055.382.844
Tim RicePIGEON BOYS3112400021.364.780
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS1032712000101.375.769
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS134191500040.366.732
Marc BeckmannPIGEON BOYS4104210034.200.729
Ryan RauschPIGEON BOYS271210010.286.714
Justin WhoknowsPIGEON BOYS141100000.250.500
TC TongPIGEON BOYS140100000.250.500
Dave MarschPIGEON BOYS130000000.000.000

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 235:50 PM · RL4DysfunktionalsHomeLoss (10-runned)5–25Adam Edmison
02April 307:50 PM · RL4Los HuevosAwayLoss (10-runned)9–20Chris Gjestvang
03May 76:50 PM · RL1A-1 TiresAwayLoss (10-runned)9–21Ryan Olson
04May 145:50 PM · RL3EmersonAwayWin14–12Chris Gjestvang
05May 217:50 PM · RL2Northside BombersHomeLoss9–13Bob Spence
06May 287:50 PM · RL5Hot Mess SoftballHomeLoss (10-runned)4–16Mark Vander Vegte
07June 45:50 PM · RL5Moose KnucklesHomeLoss9–10Mark Vander Vegte
08June 117:50 PM · RL3Hometown HeroesHomeWin19–14Stephen Taubel
09June 188:50 PM · RL3WestwoodHomeWin (10-runned)25–14Adam Edmison
10June 255:50 PM · RL1SlothsAwayWin16–14Adam Edmison
11July 98:50 PM · RL3CH-Robinson CPDSAwayWin10–7Adam Edmison
12July 168:50 PM · RL3Moose KnucklesAwayWin (10-runned)23–3Adam Edmison
13July 238:50 PM · RL3EmersonAwayLoss7–8Adam Edmison

Voted by the team

2009 awards

4 award winners

Cy YoungIan SmithPigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearMike DuberowskiPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerAdam EdmisonPigeon BoysRookie of the YearStephen TaubelPigeon Boys