← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2026

14 players across 18 recorded games.

Runs22112.28/game · No. 13 of 27
Hits33518.61/game · No. 17 of 27
HR281.56/game · No. 7 of 27
RBI22112.28/game · No. 13 of 27

Season totals

642 AB · 30 2B · 15 3B · 33 BB

Josh GeiselPIGEON BOYS165224323412404.6152.162
Tom LangerPIGEON BOYS165323315210404.5851.935
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS14471927412152.5741.422
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS62061100290.5501.400
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS175429323201410.5931.378
Kaden CzechPIGEON BOYS16582332331172.5521.325
Lucas HendersonPIGEON BOYS13451625420180.5561.289
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS134071940082.4751.075
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS1544142201082.5001.067
Jackson MitchellPIGEON BOYS14471222201100.4681.043
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS16521426100100.5001.019
Neal HolthusPIGEON BOYS133981900091.487.987
Joey BricherPIGEON BOYS18521422100133.423.897
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS14391215000103.385.813

Game log

18 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 76:00 PM · RL3Find93 Octane BombersHomeLoss8–11—Coach: Mike Duberowski
02May 77:00 PM · RL1AludecAwayWin11–3—Coach: Joey Bricher
03May 286:00 PM · RL1The HeatHomeWin (10-runned)19–1—Coach: Kaden Czech
04May 287:00 PM · RL3The Big SticksAwayWin7–1—Coach: Neal Holthus
05June 118:00 PM · RL3Help WantedHomeWin15–10—Coach: Josh Geisel
06June 119:00 PM · RL3Brew CrewAwayWin (10-runned)25–12—Coach: Adam Edmison
07June 186:00 PM · RL5MTSAwayWin11–10—Coach: Tyler Mangan
08June 187:00 PM · RL2Find93 Octane BombersAwayWin23–19—Coach: Mike Duberowski
09June 258:00 PM · RL3The HeatAwayWin (10-runned)15–0—Coach: Dan Hoffman
10July 96:00 PM · RL5Help WantedAwayLoss10–11—Coach: Jackson Mitchell
11July 97:00 PM · RL5Brew CrewHomeLoss5–7—Coach: Bob Spence
12July 236:00 PM · RL3MTSHomeWin14–9—Coach: Tom Langer
13July 237:00 PM · RL2WestwoodAwayLoss (10-runned)2–18—Coach: Joey Bricher
14July 307:00 PM · RL2The Big SticksHomeWin8–7—Coach: Kaden Czech
15July 308:00 PM · RL5World Auto RepairHomeWin12–5—Coach: Neal Holthus
16August 66:00 PM · RL1World Auto RepairHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)15–1—Coach: Mitch Callister
17August 67:00 PM · RL1The Big SticksAwayPlayoffs · Loss7–10—Coach: Kaden Czech
18August 68:00 PM · RL1Brew CrewAwayPlayoffs · Win (10-runned)15–3—Coach: Dan Hoffman

Voted by the team

2026 awards

0 award winners

No published awards are available for this team.