← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2013

19 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs17413.38/game · No. 6 of 27
Hits27020.77/game · No. 6 of 27
HR120.92/game · No. 19 of 27
RBI17413.38/game · No. 6 of 27

Season totals

497 AB · 35 2B · 10 3B · 33 BB

Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS7261422207301.8462.583
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS7261922541152.8462.319
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS12491927632241.5511.478
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS10331118502154.5451.473
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS10321020000810.6251.339
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS4135810031.6151.335
Jake GoodewPIGEON BOYS122100002.5001.250
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS11441522520170.5001.205
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS11411122200150.5371.122
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS1038161831053.4741.117
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS93071510064.5001.092
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS13501826100102.5201.078
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS12471222300131.4681.011
Andrew TaubelPIGEON BOYS260300010.5001.000
Justin WhoknowsPIGEON BOYS142200000.5001.000
Brian DevinnyPIGEON BOYS7235910032.391.875
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS271300000.429.857
Ryan PestkaPIGEON BOYS6226900070.409.818
Joe BriggsPIGEON BOYS141100020.250.500

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 95:50 PM · RL4Westwood ChurchAwayWin8–6Justin Stevens
02May 166:50 PM · RL5Dream TeamAwayWin (10-runned)30–1Tyler Santa
03May 238:50 PM · RL4Bobby & Steve'sAwayLoss6–7Adam Edmison
04June 66:50 PM · RL5Inglorious BattersAwayLoss (10-runned)12–22Stephen Taubel
05June 137:50 PM · RL4Shop NBCAwayWin (10-runned)15–0Adam Edmison
06June 205:50 PM · RL5The AlcoballicsHomeLoss12–13Matt Holm
07June 275:50 PM · RL4WestwoodHomeLoss8–14Adam Edmison
08July 115:50 PM · RL4McKay Floor CoveringAwayWin (10-runned)18–8Adam Edmison
09July 188:50 PM · RL4OutsourcedHomeWin (10-runned)16–6Justin Stevens
10July 256:50 PM · RL5MTSHomeWin (10-runned)14–4Ryan Olson
11Aug 15:50 PM · RL5EmersonAwayWin11–7Charlie Stuckey
12Aug 86:50 PM · RL4Inglorious BattersAwayPlayoffs · Win13–12Adam Edmison
13Aug 157:50 PM · RL4WestwoodAwayPlayoffs · Win11–10Matt Holm

Voted by the team

2013 awards

6 award winners

Coach of the YearIan SmithPigeon BoysCy YoungBob SpencePigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearMatt HolmPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearRyan OlsonPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerMatt HolmPigeon BoysRookie of the YearTyler SantaPigeon Boys