← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2023

23 players across 19 recorded games.

Runs19210.11/game · No. 23 of 27
Hits31316.47/game · No. 24 of 27
HR180.95/game · No. 18 of 27
RBI19210.11/game · No. 23 of 27

Season totals

628 AB · 39 2B · 9 3B · 22 BB

Ames BryantPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 211371526215240.7031.919
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2176327381141173.6031.574
Dan KatzmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218643439622232.6091.481
Nolan BakerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 210381121502160.5531.395
Shawn MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 251891200040.6671.333
Jordan ZoellmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 216582431521182.5341.291
Ryan CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2113581920092.5431.168
Ben SmithsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 214511221005201.4121.129
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215511426300163.5101.106
John SkubalPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2934914102122.4121.062
JackPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2360300000.5001.000
Neal HolthusPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218571026200164.456.983
Michael ChidesterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 24122410021.333.801
Other BenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2250200010.400.800
Mike SalinasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2144691710071.370.774
Will PrimmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2134381300061.302.621
JonahPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2260100010.167.333
Justin SubPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2140000000.000.000
AustyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2100000000——
BenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2100000000——
CharlesPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2100000000——
ForfeitPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21000000000——
MattPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2100000000——

Game log

19 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 48:00 PM · RL1WestwoodHomeWin (10-runned)15–5—
02May 49:00 PM · RL1MudCatsAwayWin22–13—
03May 117:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballHomeWin16–9—
04May 186:00 PM · RL1Founders PoundersAwayLoss5–8—
05May 187:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 1AwayWin (10-runned)14–2—
06May 18:00 PM · RL1The Big SticksAwayLoss9–10—
07June 19:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)4–15—
08June 86:00 PM · Rl1Gear. Passion. Sports.HomeLoss5–11—
09June 87:00 PM · RL1PCSHomeWin (10-runned)18–1—
10June 156:00 PM · RL2WestwoodAwayTie0–0—
11June 157:00 PM · RL2MudCatsHomeLoss0–9—
12June 228:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballAwayWin (10-runned)21–3—
13June 298:00 PM · RY1Founders PoundersHomeLoss5–10—
14June 299:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys - Team 1HomeLoss4–7—
15June 136:00 PM · RY1The Big SticksHomeLoss5–6—
16July 137:00 PM · RY2Scared HitlessHomeWin12–11—
17July 208:00 PM · RY1PCSAwayLoss14–15—
18July 209:00 PM · RY1Gear. Passion. Sports.AwayLoss (10-runned)13–23—
19July 278:00 PM · RL1Founders PoundersAwayPlayoffs · Loss10–12—

Voted by the team

2023 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearJordan ZoellmerPigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearDan KatzmanPigeon Boys - Team 2