← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS

2015

17 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs20215.54/game · No. 2 of 27
Hits27821.38/game · No. 4 of 27
HR352.69/game · No. 1 of 27
RBI20215.54/game · No. 2 of 27

Season totals

486 AB · 42 2B · 14 3B · 20 BB

Jared YostPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS124427368216502.8183.008
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS416712114171.7502.452
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS9332023225171.6972.039
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS1313000101.0002.000
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS11431527743291.6281.822
Steve SpelshausPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS7271315512120.5561.593
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS13502533702201.6601.587
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS274411020.5711.571
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS1033162221093.6671.482
Nate BootsPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS10382323112143.6051.476
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS9311020101121.6451.430
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS72761620050.5931.259
Charlie KlabundePIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS1138151921092.5001.130
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS62051100020.5501.100
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS141110000.250.750
Trevor RolandoPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS9296700012.241.532
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - THURSDAYS13438620023.140.382

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01Apr 306:50 PM · RL4Dream TeamAwayWin (10-runned)18–7Matt HolmCoach: Steve Spelshaus
02May 78:50 PM · RL2Snowball FightAwayWin23–19Jared YostCoach: Chad Arlt
03May 216:50 PM · RL4EVINE LiveHomeWin12–11Chad ArltCoach: Jamison Thorson
04May 287:50 PM · RL4WestwoodHomeLoss12–16Jared YostCoach: Dan Hoffman
05June 46:50 PM · RL4Cat Minnesota SupplyHomeWin16–15Tyler SantaCoach: Mike Duberowski
06June 187:50 PM · RL3Dream TeamAwayWin (10-runned)25–4Jared YostCoach: Jared Yost
07June 255:50 PM · RL4Snowball FightAwayWin11–3Tyler SantaCoach: Trevor Rolando
08July 26:50 PM · RL3MTSHomeLoss5–12Jared YostCoach: Tyler Santa
09July 168:50 PM · RL2Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin19–12Tyler SantaCoach: Nate Boots
10July 235:50 PM · RL4MTSAwayLoss14–15Matt HolmCoach: Jessie Zwanziger
11July 209:00 PM · RL4Johnny's Rough HouseHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)17–2Steve SpelshausCoach: Charlie Stuckey
12Aug 66:00 PM · RL2Cat Minnesota SupplyHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)18–2Jared YostCoach: Bob Spence
13Aug 68:00 PM · RL2MTS/WestwoodAwayPlayoffs · Loss12–15Jared YostCoach: Jared Yost

Voted by the team

2015 awards

3 award winners

Coach of the YearCharlie StuckeyPigeon Boys - ThursdaysDefensive Player of the YearChad ArltPigeon Boys - ThursdaysDefensive Player of the YearJared YostPigeon Boys - Thursdays