← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2021

16 players across 23 recorded games.

Runs24210.52/game · No. 20 of 27
Hits41217.91/game · No. 20 of 27
HR80.35/game · No. 26 of 27
RBI24210.52/game · No. 20 of 27

Season totals

782 AB · 53 2B · 12 3B · 22 BB

Clay DiedrichPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2145020331102202.6601.673
Nolan BakerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217612237503210.6071.443
Jordan ZoellmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 221742542641402.5681.376
Jimmy HeckPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217622535612191.5651.362
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 216511231300142.6081.289
Sam LoraasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2382401020.5001.250
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 223813444620186.5431.241
Shawn MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215552332300181.5821.226
Dan KatzmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2113772120091.5681.201
Will PrimmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215441223210140.5231.136
SamPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2121100000.5001.000
Connor AmundsenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 223691633000194.478.985
Matt BigelowPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218581526210141.448.975
Ryan CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 216511022110161.431.933
David HillPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 223731827610181.370.858
New GuyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2260100000.167.333

Game log

23 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 296:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 1AwayWin (10-runned)19–8Clay DiedrichCoach: Tyler Mangan
02April 297:00 PM · RL1Founders PoundersHomeWin8–5Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Will Primm
03May 66:00 PM · RL3Wrecking CrewAwayLoss (10-runned)4–19Connor AmundsenCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
04May 67:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)0–15Nolan BakerCoach: David Hill
05May 138:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsHomeLoss7–15Jimmy HeckCoach: Jimmy Heck
06May 139:00 PM · RL3WestwoodAwayWin13–7Tyler ManganCoach: Mitch Callister
07May 207:00 PM · RL5MTS SoftballHomeLoss7–16Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Connor Amundsen
08May 208:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys - Team 1HomeLoss6–8Clay DiedrichCoach: Matt Bigelow
09June 36:00 PM · RL3Pigeon Boys - Team 1AwayWin12–3Will PrimmCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
10June 37:00 PM · RL5Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin11–9Jordan ZoellmerCoach: David Hill
11June 106:00 PM · RY2Wrecking CrewHomeWin (10-runned)21–11Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Shawn Morris
12June 107:00 PM · RY2Founders PoundersHomeWin12–5Jimmy HeckCoach: Nolan Baker
13June 176:00 PM · RL1AGTHomeWin16–11Nolan BakerCoach: Mitch Callister
14June 177:00 PM · RL3Founders PoundersHomeWin5–3Will PrimmCoach: Tyler Mangan
15June 247:00 PM · RL1WestwoodAwayWin (10-runned)21–6Jimmy HeckCoach: Shawn Morris
16June 248:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayWin (10-runned)22–9—Coach: Clay Diedrich
17July 88:00 PM · RL3AGTAwayWin11–9Shawn MorrisCoach: David Hill
18July 89:00 PM · RL1Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss (10-runned)4–19Ryan CallisterCoach: Matt Bigelow
19July 156:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessHomeLoss7–8Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Clay Diedrich
20July 158:00 PM · RL3AGTAwayLoss7–12Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Connor Amundsen
21July 226:00 PM · RL1AGTHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)15–3Tyler ManganCoach: Will Primm
22July 227:00 PM · RL1Wrecking CrewHomePlayoffs · Win4–2Tyler ManganCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
23July 298:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)10–20Clay DiedrichCoach: Tyler Mangan

Voted by the team

2021 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearDavid HillPigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearJordan ZoellmerPigeon Boys - Team 2