← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2011

13 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs21016.15/game · No. 1 of 27
Hits29122.38/game · No. 1 of 27
HR352.69/game · No. 1 of 27
RBI21016.15/game · No. 1 of 27

Season totals

508 AB · 41 2B · 20 3B · 22 BB

Paul DowningPIGEON BOYS133210111.6672.750
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS134733358013423.7452.505
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS12493338658271.7762.372
Mark Vander VegtePIGEON BOYS11392031507293.7952.271
Cole LauersdorfPIGEON BOYS11412322335230.5371.659
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS11471729440100.6171.489
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS12461630220120.6521.435
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS13511829420240.5691.294
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS11451823221142.5111.243
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS12391118110104.4621.050
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS92971310064.448.998
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS124151421061.341.796
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS10316720063.226.584

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 287:50 PM · RL2WestwoodHomeWin13–10Mark Vander Vegte
02May 56:50 PM · RL5EmersonHomeTie10–10Matt Holm
03May 126:50 PM · RL4Westwood ChurchAwayWin (10-runned)14–4Matt Holm
04May 195:50 PM · RL1Hot Mess SoftballHomeWin17–10Matt Holm
05May 266:50 PM · RL5MTSAwayWin (10-runned)26–7Adam Edmison
06June 27:50 PM · RL3McKay Floor CoveringHomeLoss (10-runned)3–16Adam Edmison
07June 95:50 PM · RL5A-1 TiresHomeWin17–13Adam Edmison
08June 167:50 PM · RL1B T Heating and CoolingHomeWin (10-runned)24–14Mark Vander Vegte
09June 238:50 PM · RL5Moose KnucklesAwayWin (10-runned)18–3Adam Edmison
10June 308:50 PM · RL2Groom the RoomAwayWin20–17Matt Holm
11July 75:50 PM · RL2Northside BombersAwayWin (10-runned)18–3Cole Lauersdorf
12July 145:50 PM · RL5WestwoodHomeWin11–9Matt Holm
13July 215:50 PM · RL2EmersonHomeWin (10-runned)19–9Adam Edmison

Voted by the team

2011 awards

6 award winners

Coach of the YearIan SmithPigeon BoysCy YoungIan SmithPigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearMatt HolmPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearRyan OlsonPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerMatt HolmPigeon BoysRookie of the YearCharlie StuckeyPigeon Boys