← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - EDINA

2014

14 players across 11 recorded games.

Runs1009.09/game · No. 25 of 27
Hits18016.36/game · No. 25 of 27
HR60.55/game · No. 24 of 27
RBI1009.09/game · No. 25 of 27

Season totals

369 AB · 17 2B · 6 3B · 4 BB

Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - EDINA1424210401.0003.000
Jared YostPIGEON BOYS - EDINA9311520605200.6451.968
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - EDINA1035102230070.6291.343
Charlie KlabundePIGEON BOYS - EDINA72391500081.6521.319
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - EDINA11371119131151.5141.310
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS - EDINA1032112010060.6251.281
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - EDINA11371119120130.5141.162
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - EDINA92971410060.4831.000
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - EDINA826101300050.5001.000
Ryan PestkaPIGEON BOYS - EDINA92621110050.423.885
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - EDINA113241100061.344.707
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - EDINA140100010.250.500
Andrew TaubelPIGEON BOYS - EDINA9265600000.231.462
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - EDINA9273510041.185.437

Game log

11 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 158:30 PM · Edina2ChippersHomeWin20–12Jared YostCoach: Jared Yost
02May 226:30 PM · Edina2Laser ShowAwayLoss (10-runned)9–19Jared YostCoach: Charlie Klabunde
03May 299:30 PM · Edina1The CuttersHomeLoss16–22Jared YostCoach: Ryan Olson
04June 57:30 PM · Edina2Cowboy Jacks / YMCAHomeLoss7–13Michael MortensonCoach: Stephen Taubel
05June 126:30 PM · Edina2Motor BoatersAwayLoss8–13Jared YostCoach: Chris Scott
06June 269:30 PM · Edina2Balls DeepHomeLoss5–8Jared YostCoach: Dan Hoffman
07July 106:30 PM · Edina3GuudlersAwayWin15–8Jared YostCoach: Jessie Zwanziger
08July 178:30 PM · Edina1RamrodAwayLoss8–11Justin StevensCoach: Tyler Santa
09July 249:30 PM · Edina2Pine TarsAwayLoss (10-runned)7–18Tyler SantaCoach: Mike Duberowski
10July 318:30 PM · Edina2Poor RichardsHomeLoss (10-runned)0–25Dan HoffmanCoach: Bob Spence
11August 7UnavailableAwayPlayoffs · Win5–0Tyler SantaCoach: Ryan Pestka

Voted by the team

2014 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearJessie ZwanzigerPigeon Boys - EdinaDefensive Player of the YearJared YostPigeon Boys - Edina