← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - SILVER

2016

25 players across 16 recorded games.

Runs19412.13/game · No. 18 of 27
Hits32020.00/game · No. 8 of 27
HR171.06/game · No. 15 of 27
RBI19111.94/game · No. 18 of 27

Season totals

601 AB · 52 2B · 9 3B · 29 BB

Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - SILVER142310130.7502.500
Drew (sub)PIGEON BOYS - SILVER263400110.6671.833
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - SILVER626816312140.6151.654
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - SILVER14581933542230.5691.466
Mike BarryPIGEON BOYS - SILVER935102240180.6291.457
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - SILVER5125500263.4171.450
Wilson (sub)PIGEON BOYS - SILVER252310010.6001.400
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - SILVER16652337622281.5691.391
Neal KunikPIGEON BOYS - SILVER282510050.6251.375
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - SILVER1563283881081.6031.371
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - SILVER131200010.6671.333
Dan FeuchtPIGEON BOYS - SILVER130200010.6671.333
Steve SpelshausPIGEON BOYS - SILVER11441822602222.5001.294
Bob EricksonPIGEON BOYS - SILVER12501726412160.5201.280
Ryan ForbesPIGEON BOYS - SILVER14501327202164.5401.274
Andy (sub)PIGEON BOYS - SILVER141210020.5001.250
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - SILVER3133720060.5381.231
Tony (sub)PIGEON BOYS - SILVER272400040.5711.143
Tim O'BrienPIGEON BOYS - SILVER6175910030.5291.118
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - SILVER165318233001110.4341.014
Alex (sub)PIGEON BOYS - SILVER282400010.5001.000
Gretchen GansPIGEON BOYS - SILVER134481810048.409.932
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - SILVER3112420040.364.909
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - SILVER292310020.333.778
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - SILVER130100010.333.667

Game log

16 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 57:00 PM · RY2Team MooHomeWin (10-runned)14–2Taylor MaasCoach: Steve Spelshaus
02May 58:00 PM · RY2Omni Wood FloorsAwayWin (10-runned)17–7Steve SpelshausCoach: Matt Lichty
03May 126:00 PM · RY2The HeatHomeWin12–4Chad ArltCoach: Ryan Forbes
04May 197:00 PM · RY1Omni Wood FloorsHomeLoss (10-runned)7–17Wilson (sub)Coach: Tyler Santa
05May 198:00 PM · RY1Cat Minnesota SupplyAwayWin6–5Michael MortensonCoach: Michael Mortenson
06May 268:00 PM · RL4Redeemer Bible ChurchAwayWin13–5Steve SpelshausCoach: Taylor Maas
07May 269:00 PM · RL4Hartfiel AutomationAwayLoss17–19Mike BarryCoach: Justin Stevens
08June 26:00 PM · RY2Team MooAwayLoss (10-runned)2–13Pat BaganCoach: Gretchen Gans
09June 98:00 PM · RL3The HeatAwayWin15–12Matt LichtyCoach: Bob Erickson
10June 99:00 PM · RL3Redeemer Bible ChurchHomeWin12–9Matt LichtyCoach: Pat Bagan
11June 168:00 PM · RY2Rebs MarketingAwayLoss12–19Adam EdmisonCoach: Steve Spelshaus
12June 237:00 PM · RY1Hartfiel AutomationHomeLoss2–7Bob EricksonCoach: Matt Lichty
13June 309:00 PM · RL3Rebs MarketingHomeWin18–9Matt LichtyCoach: Ryan Forbes
14July 76:00 PM · RY1Redeemer Bible ChurchHomePlayoffs · Win7–1Pat BaganCoach: Pat Bagan
15July 148:00 PM · RY1Omni Wood FloorsAwayPlayoffs · Win29–25Tyler SantaCoach: Steve Spelshaus
16July 217:00 PM · RY1Team MooHomePlayoffs · Loss11–13Drew (sub)Coach: Taylor Maas

Voted by the team

2016 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearSteve SpelshausPigeon Boys - SilverDefensive Player of the YearMike BarryPigeon Boys - Silver