← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2019

21 players across 23 recorded games.

Runs29512.83/game · No. 10 of 27
Hits47320.57/game · No. 7 of 27
HR231.00/game · No. 16 of 27
RBI29512.83/game · No. 10 of 27

Season totals

886 AB · 75 2B · 15 3B · 18 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1155436385111413.7042.164
Neill KinterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 141561030150.6671.733
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1722101551061.6821.696
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 121812845959460.5561.679
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1186819401130301.5881.432
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 119742746700191.6221.343
Kevin MeyerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1264400000.6671.333
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 115562032610161.5711.293
Matt BigelowPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116582431411154.5341.254
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 121782143520211.5511.224
AndyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1293510040.5561.222
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116591631510171.5251.177
Matt (Taylor's friend)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1130110001.3331.167
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 121823443601220.5241.159
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 119722137200221.5141.062
David WormsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 14153600060.400.800
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 115551020100123.364.778
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1282300010.375.750
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 117631121400110.333.730
Mitch (Taylor's friend)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1140100010.250.500
Steve CorradiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1140100000.250.500

Game log

23 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 26:00 PM · RL5Johnny's Rough HouseHomeLoss18–24—Coach: Bob Spence
02May 27:00 PM · RL5Westwood PSHomeWin18–16Pat BaganCoach: Randy Jacks
03May 98:00 PM · RY1Pigeon Boys (Team 2)AwayWin19–15Chad ArltCoach: Stephen Taubel
04May 99:00 PM · RY1MTS SoftballHomeLoss13–20Chad ArltCoach: Matt Lichty
05May 166:00 PM · RL1AGTAwayWin12–9Matt LichtyCoach: Mike Duberowski
06May 167:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessHomeLoss14–17—Coach: Justin Stevens
07May 238:00 PM · RL3The HeatHomeWin (10-runned)14–4Dan HoffmanCoach: Dan Hoffman
08May 239:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys (Team 2)HomeWin (10-runned)14–4Matt LichtyCoach: Chris Scott
09June 66:00 PM · RL2Wrecking CrewAwayWin17–8Chris ScottCoach: Pat Bagan
10June 67:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin10–6—Coach: Tyler Santa
11June 138:00 PM · RL3Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss (10-runned)7–17Chad ArltCoach: Matt Bigelow
12June 139:00 PM · RL3AGTHomeWin (10-runned)21–3Pat BaganCoach: Pat Bagan
13June 276:00 PM · RY1Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin9–4Justin StevensCoach: Matt Bigelow
14June 277:00 PM · RY2The HeatAwayLoss6–7Chris ScottCoach: Chad Arlt
15July 118:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayWin18–13Pat BaganCoach: Randy Jacks
16July 119:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayLoss14–16Chad ArltCoach: Randy Jacks
17July 186:00 PM · RL2Westwood PSAwayWin12–9Neill KinterCoach: Stephen Taubel
18July 187:00 PM · RLL1Wrecking CrewHomeWin9–5Pat BaganCoach: Matt Lichty
19July 256:00 PM · RL2Westwood PSHomeWin11–10Chad ArltCoach: Tyler Santa
20July 257:00 PM · RL2Johnny's Rough HouseAwayWin8–3Tyler SantaCoach: Justin Stevens
21August 16:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss10–12Mike DuberowskiCoach: Chris Scott
22August 17:00 PM · RL3The HeatHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)12–0Chris ScottCoach: Matt Bigelow
23August 86:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseHomePlayoffs · Loss9–13Pat BaganCoach: Taylor Maas

Voted by the team

2019 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearRandy JacksPigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearChad ArltPigeon Boys - Team 1