← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2017

13 players across 12 recorded games.

Runs15913.25/game · No. 7 of 27
Hits23819.83/game · No. 9 of 27
HR221.83/game · No. 4 of 27
RBI15913.25/game · No. 7 of 27

Season totals

455 AB · 38 2B · 11 3B · 16 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 211422026628283.6192.073
Chase JacksonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 211421924218240.5711.810
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 212442130920134.6821.686
David WormsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 212451326212161.5781.387
Matt WillemsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2130200010.6671.333
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 211431321402150.4881.209
Ben LaitiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21242122021161.4761.131
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 212471322411180.4681.128
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21034101612081.4711.103
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 210341315410132.4411.090
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 272261020080.4551.000
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2828101310041.464.983
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2102991310053.448.983

Game log

12 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 47:00 PM · RL5Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin15–13Chad ArltCoach: Chad Arlt
02May 117:00 PM · RL5Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin (10-runned)22–5Mike DuberowskiCoach: Ben Laiti
03May 188:00 PM · RY2Rosemount PeerHomeWin21–14David WormsCoach: Charlie Stuckey
04May 259:00 PM · RY2Team MooHomeLoss (10-runned)5–20David WormsCoach: Casey Gardner
05June 19:00 PM · RY2The HeatAwayWin17–12Charlie StuckeyCoach: Mike Duberowski
06June 88:00 PM · RY2Scared HitlessAwayWin13–12Chase JacksonCoach: Chase Jackson
07June 157:00 PM · RY2MTSAwayLoss9–16Chase JacksonCoach: Bob Spence
08June 226:00 PM · RL5WestwoodAwayLoss8–10Chad ArltCoach: David Worms
09June 298:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team1)HomeWin11–9Chad ArltCoach: Chase Jackson
10July 66:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team1)AwayWin11–3Chase JacksonCoach: Dan Hoffman
11July 139:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team1)HomePlayoffs · Win15–14Charlie StuckeyCoach: Stephen Taubel
12July 208:00 PM · RY2WestwoodHomePlayoffs · Loss12–14Chase JacksonCoach: Jamison Thorson

Voted by the team

2017 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearBob SpencePigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearMike DuberowskiPigeon Boys - Team 2