← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2022

21 players across 20 recorded games.

Runs25912.95/game · No. 8 of 27
Hits42821.40/game · No. 3 of 27
HR321.60/game · No. 6 of 27
RBI25812.90/game · No. 8 of 27

Season totals

751 AB · 48 2B · 12 3B · 15 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1145634414017542.7322.456
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1414101110380.7862.286
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1273620030.8572.000
Tom LangerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 112442032914241.7271.983
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 141561130170.7331.867
Dan FeuchtPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1265510011.8331.857
Sam LoraasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116632938857380.6031.825
Matt BigelowPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 182981821090.6211.379
Drew (Sam's Friend)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 14153821070.5331.333
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11039142500090.6411.282
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1124492501090.5681.182
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11657183300082.5791.172
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1273400020.5711.143
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11456173020091.5361.115
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116581729210161.5001.077
Jake WargoPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116551628100104.5091.070
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116581225810183.4311.062
Ernie LeonardPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11038111900070.5001.000
Tim O'BrienPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1262300010.5001.000
Alex KocherPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 119762034210150.447.947
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1282310030.375.875

Game log

20 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 58:00 PM · RL3WestwoodHomeWin (10-runned)19–6Chad Arlt
02May 59:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballAwayWin18–13Chad Arlt
03May 196:00 PM · RL2Founders PoundersHomeLoss9–10Adam Edmison
04May 197:00 PM · RL3Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss12–13Andrew Swan
05June 26:00 PM · RY2Big SticksHomeWin9–7Tom Langer
06June 28:00 PM · RY2AGTHomeWin19–11Tom Langer
07June 96:00 PM · RY1Scared HitlessAwayLoss11–13Chad Arlt
08June 97:00 PM · RY1AGTHomeWin (10-runned)13–3Sam Loraas
09June 166:00 PM · RY2WestwoodAwayWin (10-runned)15–4Chad Arlt
10June 167:00 PM · RY1MTS SoftballAwayWin (10-runned)18–7—
11June 237:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayLoss10–15Tom Langer
12June 238:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 2HomeWin (10-runned)14–4Chad Arlt
13June 307:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys - Team 2AwayLoss6–12Sam Loraas
14June 308:00 PM · RL1Big SticksAwayLoss24–25—
15July 146:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayWin16–8—
16July 147:00 PM · RL1Founders PoundersHomeLoss10–11—
17July 216:00 PM · RL1Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin7–2Matt Holm
18July 217:00 PM · RL3Founders PoundersHomeLoss (10-runned)3–19Sam Loraas
19July 288:00 PM · RL5Big SticksAwayPlayoffs · Win (10-runned)13–1Matt Holm
20July 289:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 2AwayPlayoffs · Loss13–15Matt Holm

Voted by the team

2022 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearBob SpencePigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearTom LangerPigeon Boys - Team 1