← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2025

16 players across 23 recorded games.

Runs26711.61/game · No. 19 of 27
Hits43318.83/game · No. 15 of 27
HR321.39/game · No. 11 of 27
RBI26711.61/game · No. 19 of 27

Season totals

839 AB · 69 2B · 14 3B · 35 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS614610022130.7142.143
Josh GeiselPIGEON BOYS2170344410213510.6292.014
Tom LangerPIGEON BOYS2174335011211461.6762.004
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS216537391121139.6001.526
Kaden CzechPIGEON BOYS15541729604181.5371.416
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS19581834530200.5861.362
Lucas HendersonPIGEON BOYS23732140410185.5481.207
Neal HolthusPIGEON BOYS23742338700214.5141.147
Nick OlfertPIGEON BOYS23711333501181.4651.050
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS252210010.4001.000
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS21692131210131.449.964
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS154862110083.438.929
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS144582010081.444.923
Joey BricherPIGEON BOYS2159172300084.390.818
Charlie KlabundePIGEON BOYS144161331084.317.817
Mitch UtechtPIGEON BOYS6195620031.316.771

Game log

23 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 88:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)1–11—Coach: Neal Holthus
02May 89:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayWin21–12—Coach: Tyler Mangan
03May 158:00 PM · RL3MudCatsAwayWin (10-runned)17–7—Coach: Bob Spence
04May 159:00 PM · RL3Brew CrewAwayWin22–13—Coach: Mitch Utecht
05May 296:00 PM · RL5The Big SticksHomeLoss (10-runned)8–18—Coach: Mike Duberowski
06May 297:00 PM · RL5MTS SoftballHomeLoss9–13—Coach: Mitch Callister
07June 56:00 PM · RL3Help WantedHomeWin8–1—Coach: Joey Bricher
08June 57:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessHomeLoss12–16—Coach: Josh Geisel
09June 126:00 PM · RL5MudCatsHomeLoss15–18—Coach: Andrew Swan
10June 127:00 PM · RL5Brew CrewHomeWin8–4—Coach: Chad Arlt
11June 198:00 PM · RL1MTS SoftballAwayWin8–7—Coach: Dan Hoffman
12June 199:00 PM · RL1The Big SticksAwayWin15–8—Coach: Dan Hoffman
13July 106:00 PM · RL1EmersonHomeLoss12–13—Coach: Mike Duberowski
14July 107:00 PM · RL1The Big SticksHomeLoss13–17—Coach: Neal Holthus
15July 178:00 PM · RL5Help WantedAwayWin (10-runned)19–2—Coach: Tyler Mangan
16July 179:00 PM · RL2Brew CrewAwayLoss11–16—Coach: Tyler Mangan
17July 246:00 PM · RL3EmersonHomeWin7–5—Coach: Kaden Czech
18July 247:00 PM · RL3Help WantedHomeWin (10-runned)13–3—Coach: Tom Langer
19July 316:00 PM · RL5Brew CrewHomePlayoffs · Win11–7—Coach: Tyler Mangan
20July 317:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss9–10—Coach: Tom Langer
21August 76:00 PM · RL1The Big SticksHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)11–1—Coach: Bob Spence
22August 77:00 PM · RL1Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Win16–14—Coach: Mitch Callister
23August 78:00 PM · RL1Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)1–11—Coach: Dan Hoffman

Voted by the team

2025 awards

6 award winners

Coach of the YearBob SpencePigeon BoysCy YoungMitch CallisterPigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearJosh GeiselPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearJosh GeiselPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerJosh GeiselPigeon BoysRookie of the YearLucas HendersonPigeon Boys