← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - OPTUM

2016

21 players across 12 recorded games.

Runs14912.42/game · No. 12 of 27
Hits22418.67/game · No. 16 of 27
HR171.42/game · No. 10 of 27
RBI14812.33/game · No. 12 of 27

Season totals

428 AB · 25 2B · 7 3B · 22 BB

Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM274611060.8572.143
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM10382426726291.6842.140
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM41549003110.6001.800
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM271510011.7141.607
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM12452230113240.6671.600
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM260400031.6671.381
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM520121211051.6001.369
Blake SwanPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM130200000.6671.333
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM130200000.6671.333
Josh ScaredHitlessPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM132200010.6671.333
Nate BootsPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM927151330179.4811.315
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM933916212151.4851.288
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM12441824410101.5451.237
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - OPTUM122100001.5001.167
Stephen PridalPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM93081120271.3671.020
Charlie KlabundePIGEON BOYS - OPTUM93191400044.452.966
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM1037616200100.432.919
Ben LaitiPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM1140716100111.400.840
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM83151300040.419.839
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM130100000.333.667
Miles ScaredHitlessPIGEON BOYS - OPTUM131100000.333.667

Game log

12 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 57:00 PM · RL2RosemountHomeLoss (10-runned)8–22Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Swan
02May 129:00 PM · RL3MTSAwayLoss (10-runned)18–28Andrew SwanCoach: Scott Jensen
03May 196:00 PM · RL3NanotitansAwayWin9–8Chad ArltCoach: Ian Smith
04May 266:00 PM · RL3WestwoodHomeLoss2–10Chad ArltCoach: Chad Arlt
05June 26:00 PM · RL3Pigeon BoysHomeWin9–8Chad ArltCoach: Ben Laiti
06June 97:00 PM · RL3Dream TeamAwayWin (10-runned)19–6Dan HoffmanCoach: Charlie Klabunde
07June 167:00 PM · RL3RosemountAwayLoss (10-runned)6–16Mike DuberowskiCoach: Dan Hoffman
08June 238:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessAwayWin7–4Ian SmithCoach: Casey Gardner
09June 307:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessHomeLoss (10-runned)19–29Chad ArltCoach: Nate Boots
10July 77:15 PM · HPWestwoodAwayPlayoffs · Loss13–14Chad Arlt
11July 149:00 PM · HPNanotitansHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)24–6Chad Arlt
12July 286:00 PM · HPPigeon BoysHomePlayoffs · Win15–14Nate Boots

Voted by the team

2016 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearBen LaitiPigeon Boys - OptumDefensive Player of the YearChad ArltPigeon Boys - Optum