← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2024

16 players across 23 recorded games.

Runs23510.22/game · No. 22 of 27
Hits42418.43/game · No. 18 of 27
HR220.96/game · No. 17 of 27
RBI23410.17/game · No. 22 of 27

Season totals

830 AB · 54 2B · 11 3B · 20 BB

Tom LangerPIGEON BOYS196233451139462.7262.170
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS13402024406191.6001.760
Josh GeiselPIGEON BOYS21682036817300.5291.515
Kaden CzechPIGEON BOYS21722845720190.6251.403
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS19601137800204.6171.391
Balin WelchPIGEON BOYS21733040710132.5481.231
Alex KocherPIGEON BOYS284410010.5001.125
Sam LoraasPIGEON BOYS283410010.5001.125
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS19591330310131.5081.110
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS23732436110161.4931.034
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS1337317010112.4591.001
Neal HolthusPIGEON BOYS22711133200200.465.958
Mitch UtechtPIGEON BOYS133791601051.432.934
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS236492400082.375.769
Joey BricherPIGEON BOYS2154101800084.333.713
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS154471510040.341.705

Game log

23 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 96:00 PM · RL5WestwoodHomeWin11–7—Coach: Tom Langer
02May 97:00 PM · RL5The Big SticksHomeLoss (10-runned)2–16—Coach: Kaden Czech
03May 166:00 PM · RL1EmersonAwayLoss8–9—Coach: Tom Langer
04May 167:00 PM · RL3Help WantedAwayWin16–14—Coach: Bob Spence
05May 308:00 PM · RL5Brew CrewHomeLoss6–7—Coach: Mike Duberowski
06May 309:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessHomeLoss14–15—Coach: Joey Bricher
07June 66:00 PM · RL1MTS SoftballAwayLoss6–11—Coach: Neal Holthus
08June 67:00 PM · RL3The Big SticksAwayLoss10–13—Coach: Tyler Mangan
09June 138:00 PM · RL5Help WantedHomeWin13–8—Coach: Andrew Swan
10June 139:00 PM · RL5EmersonAwayTie9–9—Coach: Josh Geisel
11June 206:00 PM · RL1Brew CrewHomeWin9–8—Coach: Mitchell Utecht
12June 207:00 PM · RL3WestwoodHomeWin12–11—Coach: Chad Arlt
13June 276:00 PM · RL2Help WantedAwayLoss10–14—Coach: Chad Arlt
14June 277:00 PM · RL5The Big SticksAwayLoss (10-runned)6–16—Coach: Dan Hoffman
15July 118:00 PM · RL3WestwoodHomeWin9–8—Coach: Balin Welch
16July 119:00 PM · RL1Scared HitlessHomeWin11–10—Coach: Dan Hoffman
17July 188:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballHomeWin14–11—Coach: Bob Spence
18July 189:00 PM · RL2EmersonAwayWin (10-runned)16–2—Coach: Mike Duberowski
19July 256:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessAwayWin13–10—Coach: Tyler Mangan
20July 257:00 PM · RL1MTS SoftballAwayTie14–14—Coach: Tyler Mangan
21August 16:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)13–3—Coach: Mike Duberowski
22August 17:00 PM · RL1Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss10–13—Coach: Andrew Swan
23August 86:00 PM · RL3Brew CrewHomePlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)3–23—Coach: Tom Langer

Voted by the team

2024 awards

7 award winners

Coach of the YearMike DuberowskiPigeon BoysCy YoungBob SpencePigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearTom LangerPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearJoey BricherPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearTom LangerPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerTom LangerPigeon BoysRookie of the YearJosh GeiselPigeon Boys