← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2021

21 players across 23 recorded games.

Runs24010.43/game · No. 21 of 27
Hits41918.22/game · No. 19 of 27
HR140.61/game · No. 23 of 27
RBI24010.43/game · No. 21 of 27

Season totals

818 AB · 43 2B · 26 3B · 20 BB

Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 12636002611.0003.000
Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1218135547910572.6672.020
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1282511051.6251.667
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 117672337941240.5521.403
Ernie LeonardPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 115571336130170.6321.386
Jeff WittcoffPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1241210010.5001.250
Tristan DockendorfPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1282500020.6251.250
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116611832330170.5251.197
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 123873249400141.5631.177
Jake WargoPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11657162920093.5091.077
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 121772436710232.4681.065
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 115541526101100.4811.037
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 118641528230172.4381.017
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1142200020.5001.000
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11033101501091.455.986
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 115551323210143.418.939
Alex KocherPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 15162710010.438.938
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 182841010074.357.830
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 193071110040.367.767
Nick EricksonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 14132400010.308.615
Steve CorradiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1281200000.250.500

Game log

23 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 296:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 2HomeLoss (10-runned)8–19Chad ArltCoach: Pat Bagan
02April 298:00 PM · RL2WestwoodHomeWin (10-runned)17–2—Coach: Bob Spence
03May 66:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessHomeLoss (10-runned)14–27Chad ArltCoach: Dan Hoffman
04May 67:00 PM · RL3Wrecking CrewHomeLoss (10-runned)10–20Chad ArltCoach: Casey Gardner
05May 138:00 PM · RL1WestwoodHomeTie15–15Chad ArltCoach: Mike Duberowski
06May 139:00 PM · RL2AGTAwayWin19–12Dan HoffmanCoach: Mike Duberowski
07May 207:00 PM · RL3Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss13–20—Coach: Chad Arlt
08May 208:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys - Team 2AwayWin8–6Mike DuberowskiCoach: Stephen Taubel
09June 36:00 PM · RL3Pigeon Boys - Team 2HomeLoss3–12Pat BaganCoach: Matt Lichty
10June 37:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballAwayLoss15–19—Coach: Pat Bagan
11June 107:00 PM · RY1Wrecking CrewHomeLoss (10-runned)2–14Pat BaganCoach: Chad Arlt
12June 108:00 PM · RY1Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss13–15—Coach: Dan Hoffman
13June 176:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballHomeLoss13–21Chad ArltCoach: Casey Gardner
14June 177:00 PM · RL1AGTAwayWin10–9Jake WargoCoach: Ernie Leonard
15June 247:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessAwayLoss12–13Chad ArltCoach: Ernie Leonard
16June 248:00 PM · RL3Founders PoundersAwayLoss11–12—Coach: Dan Hoffman
17July 86:00 PM · RL2Wrecking CrewHomeLoss13–19Bob SpenceCoach: Stephen Taubel
18July 87:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayTie11–11—Coach: Andrew Swan
19July 156:00 PM · RL2WestwoodAwayLoss8–10Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Swan
20July 157:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessHomeLoss (10-runned)0–19Pat BaganCoach: Jake Wargo
21July 227:00 PM · RL5WestwoodHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)15–1Matt HolmCoach: Mike Duberowski
22July 228:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessAwayPlayoffs · Loss2–6Matt HolmCoach: Mike Duberowski
23July 297:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballAwayPlayoffs · Loss8–9Chad ArltCoach: Mike Duberowski

Voted by the team

2021 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearMike DuberowskiPigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearChad ArltPigeon Boys - Team 1