← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2012

13 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs18214.00/game · No. 5 of 27
Hits24819.08/game · No. 14 of 27
HR201.54/game · No. 8 of 27
RBI18214.00/game · No. 5 of 27

Season totals

451 AB · 35 2B · 7 3B · 19 BB

Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS9351827516290.7712.257
Paul DowningPIGEON BOYS271600130.8572.143
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS13493336327343.7352.056
Joe BriggsPIGEON BOYS1333000101.0002.000
Cole LauersdorfPIGEON BOYS11391923315240.5901.692
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS10311819500193.6131.421
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS1247192671072.5531.316
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS12431522420182.5121.231
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS11351018200101.5141.099
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS13471821301112.4471.044
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS123861800091.474.961
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS1241111720090.415.878
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS1236111210085.333.776

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 17:50 PM · RL4Happy EndingsAwayLoss (10-runned)13–23Cole Lauersdorf
02May 87:50 PM · RL5Westwood ChurchAwayWin (10-runned)22–2Adam Edmison
03May 156:50 PM · RL1The Legend KillersAwayWin7–6Matt Holm
04May 225:50 PM · RL1DieselHomeWin4–3Ryan Olson
05May 295:50 PM · RL1Bobby & Steve'sHomeWin (10-runned)17–7Matt Holm
06June 55:50 PM · RL2River RatesHomeWin12–11Matt Holm
07June 125:50 PM · RL1Braun BombersHomeLoss16–17Cole Lauersdorf
08June 126:50 PM · RL1DieselHomeWin19–11Matt Holm
09June 197:50 PM · RL1Hittin BuntsAwayWin15–8Adam Edmison
10June 265:50 PM · RL2Riding SoloAwayWin (10-runned)14–2Adam Edmison
11July 108:50 PM · RL2Happy EndingsAwayWin (10-runned)18–8Stephen Taubel
12July 178:50 PM · RL2Westwood ChurchAwayWin (10-runned)17–4Adam Edmison
13July 246:50 PM · RL4The Legend KillersAwayWin8–1Cole Lauersdorf

Voted by the team

2012 awards

6 award winners

Coach of the YearRyan OlsonPigeon BoysCy YoungBob SpencePigeon BoysCy YoungIan SmithPigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearMatt HolmPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearBob SpencePigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerMatt HolmPigeon Boys