← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS

2010

18 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs19014.62/game · No. 4 of 27
Hits22417.23/game · No. 22 of 27
HR282.15/game · No. 3 of 27
RBI19014.62/game · No. 4 of 27

Season totals

481 AB · 33 2B · 9 3B · 21 BB

Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS124527277014482.6002.306
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS12433131236203.7212.065
Nate RuckheimPIGEON BOYS13461530321201.6521.529
Mark Vander VegtePIGEON BOYS11401420204202.5001.374
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS11402221511160.5251.300
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS12462123620181.5001.228
Paul DowningPIGEON BOYS3112510041.4551.045
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS1034914102150.4121.029
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS1243161631072.372.888
Brad StelzerPIGEON BOYS1240121320064.325.761
Joel MoorePIGEON BOYS4137410061.308.742
Ryan OlsonPIGEON BOYS113251000064.313.701
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS113591000030.286.571
Alex LookerPIGEON BOYS130000000.000.000
Ben SomebodyPIGEON BOYS130000000.000.000
Dan FeuchtPIGEON BOYS130000010.000.000
Steve CorradiPIGEON BOYS110000000.000.000
Tim RicePIGEON BOYS130000000.000.000

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 296:50 PM · RL3A-1 TiresHomeWin22–18Adam Edmison
02May 65:50 PM · RL4SlothsAwayWin (10-runned)22–9Adam Edmison
03May 136:50 PM · RL5EmersonAwayWin (10-runned)12–2Mark Vander Vegte
04May 208:50 PM · RL4WestwoodHomeLoss (10-runned)6–16Chris Gjestvang
05May 278:50 PM · RL3Wand/BHIAwayWin (10-runned)25–0Chris Gjestvang
06June 37:50 PM · RL5Northside BombersHomeWin19–10Matt Holm
07June 105:50 PM · RL3Moose KnucklesHomeWin16–10Adam Edmison
08June 175:50 PM · RL2Hot Mess SoftballAwayLoss7–15Adam Edmison
09June 248:50 PM · RL2Los HuevosAwayWin12–8Nate Ruckheim
10July 17:50 PM · RL5Team VudooAwayLoss10–12Adam Edmison
11July 85:50 PM · RL4MTSHomeLoss11–16Nate Ruckheim
12July 156:50 PM · RL3MTSAwayWin20–19Matt Holm
13July 226:50 PM · RL4WestwoodHomeLoss8–12Adam Edmison

Voted by the team

2010 awards

5 award winners

Coach of the YearMark Vander VegtePigeon BoysCy YoungIan SmithPigeon BoysDefensive Player of the YearMatt HolmPigeon BoysMost Improved/Comeback Player of the YearNate RuckheimPigeon BoysMost Valuable PlayerMatt HolmPigeon Boys