← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2019

23 players across 22 recorded games.

Runs1717.77/game · No. 27 of 27
Hits33315.14/game · No. 27 of 27
HR50.23/game · No. 27 of 27
RBI1717.77/game · No. 27 of 27

Season totals

697 AB · 29 2B · 17 3B · 18 BB

Chase JacksonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 24127711170.5831.667
Jordan ZoellmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2206822431041311.6321.579
Dan KatzmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218632236171203.5711.448
Ryan CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2272500020.7141.429
Clay (sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2261210150.3331.333
Tyler Mangan's BroPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2272410020.5711.286
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217541329320201.5371.212
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 216491427210113.5511.210
Tim O'BrienPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21649142510083.5101.069
Shawn MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 210351016011100.4571.057
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21134415300110.441.971
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 21659172711080.458.966
Will PrimmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2154181900061.463.940
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218641228300140.438.922
Tristan DockendorfPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2123651600052.444.918
Conor (sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2281310020.375.875
Ryan NicholsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2123441410080.412.853
SamPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2252200000.400.800
Alex (sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2260200000.333.667
Mel NelsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2261200000.333.667
Ryan (sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2262200000.333.667
Matt (sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2272200001.286.661
Gary NelsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215416700013.171.398

Game log

22 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 26:00 PM · RL2Westwood PSHomeTie13–13Scott JensenCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
02May 27:00 PM · Rl2Wrecking CrewAwayLoss (10-runned)4–19Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Shawn Morris
03May 98:00 PM · RY1Pigeon Boys (Team 1)HomeLoss15–19Chase JacksonCoach: Will Primm
04May 99:00 PM · RY2AGTAwayWin (10-runned)14–4—Coach: Scott Jensen
05May 166:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsHomeLoss (10-runned)5–15Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Dan Katzman
06May 167:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayLoss (10-runned)3–14Scott JensenCoach: Will Primm
07May 238:00 PM · RL1Johnny's Rough HouseHomeLoss14–20Dan KatzmanCoach: Scott Jensen
08May 239:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys (Team 1)AwayLoss (10-runned)4–15Dan KatzmanCoach: Tyler Mangan
09June 66:00 PM · RL5The HeatAwayWin7–3Casey GardnerCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
10June 67:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessHomeWin14–13Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Ryan Nichols
11June 138:00 PM · RL2AGTHomeWin9–8Tyler ManganCoach: Mitch Callister
12June 139:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss8–9Dan KatzmanCoach: Tim O'Brien
13June 276:00 PM · RL1Westwood PSAwayLoss7–10Mitch CallisterCoach: Dan Katzman
14June 277:00 PM · RL2MTSHomeLoss (10-runned)0–15Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Andrew Swan
15July 117:00 PM · RY1Westwood PSHomeWin7–6Casey GardnerCoach: Mitch Callister
16July 118:00 PM · RY2Wrecking CrewHomeLoss (10-runned)2–16Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Tyler Mangan
17July 186:00 PM · RL5The HeatHomeWin14–10Andrew SwanCoach: Tristan Dockendorf
18July 187:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseAwayLoss4–5Scott JensenCoach: Tristan Dockendorf
19July 258:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)4–15Scott JensenCoach: Casey Gardner
20July 259:00 PM · RL2The HeatHomeTie12–12Clay (sub)Coach: Tim O'Brien
21August 16:00 PM · RL1MTSAwayPlayoffs · Win10–8Dan KatzmanCoach: Scott Jensen
22August 86:00 PM · RL2Wrecking CrewAwayPlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)1–17Mitch CallisterCoach: Tristan Dockendorf

Voted by the team

2019 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearWill PrimmPigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearJordan ZoellmerPigeon Boys - Team 2