← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2018

18 players across 22 recorded games.

Runs27012.27/game · No. 14 of 27
Hits43019.55/game · No. 11 of 27
HR100.45/game · No. 25 of 27
RBI27012.27/game · No. 14 of 27

Season totals

790 AB · 69 2B · 17 3B · 18 BB

Jordan ZoellmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2228136561462452.6911.785
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2396710030.7781.667
Shawn MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2228340571422331.6871.666
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 216541932622232.5931.496
Chase JacksonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 220702439824391.5571.463
Matt BigelowPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 219723139820152.5421.262
Luke BrehmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2283500030.6251.250
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217551727610113.4911.154
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218622033400152.5321.144
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 213401420310141.5001.137
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 218631934010262.5401.125
Stephen TaubelPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 219621928400191.452.976
Matt WillemsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 220641331000160.484.969
Dan KatzmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 23103410020.400.900
Will PrimmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2154651700061.370.753
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2271100000.143.286
Josh (Wakely)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2120000000.000.000
Michael (Wakely)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2120000000.000.000

Game log

22 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 106:00 PM · RL1The HeatHomeWin (10-runned)18–8Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Mike Duberowski
02May 107:00 PM · RL1Team MooHomeLoss (10-runned)6–16Shawn MorrisCoach: Casey Gardner
03May 177:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessAwayLoss8–15Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Matt Bigelow
04May 178:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin (10-runned)20–8Chase JacksonCoach: Matt Willems
05June 78:00 PM · RL3Westwood PSHomeWin11–9Shawn MorrisCoach: Tyler Santa
06June 79:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss15–16Chase JacksonCoach: Stephen Taubel
07June 146:00 PM · RL2MTSAwayWin (10-runned)26–9Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Will Primm
08June 147:00 PM · RL1AGTAwayWin13–4Casey GardnerCoach: Jordan Zoellmer
09June 216:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin12–11Shawn MorrisCoach: Bob Spence
10June 217:00 PM · RL1AGTHomeWin (10-runned)14–4Shawn MorrisCoach: Scott Jensen
11June 288:00 PM · RL2The HeatAwayWin (10-runned)14–3Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Stephen Taubel
12June 289:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys (Team 1)HomeLoss (10-runned)4–15Stephen TaubelCoach: Casey Gardner
13July 197:00 PM · RL1Westwood PSHomeLoss12–13Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Chase Jackson
14July 188:00 PM · RL3Team MooAwayLoss6–14Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Shawn Morris
15July 266:00 PM · RL1Westwood PSAwayLoss6–11Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Tyler Santa
16July 267:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballAwayLoss (10-runned)11–24Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Mike Duberowski
17August 26:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseAwayWin (10-runned)25–9Tyler SantaCoach: Matt Bigelow
18August 27:00 PM · RL3Pigeon Boys (Team 1)AwayWin (10-runned)15–4Chase JacksonCoach: Chase Jackson
19August 96:00 PM · RL1MTS SoftballHomeWin (10-runned)17–2Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Shawn Morris
20August 97:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessHomeLoss (10-runned)6–16Jordan ZoellmerCoach: Matt Willems
21August 167:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys (Team 1)AwayPlayoffs · Loss9–10Matt BigelowCoach: Will Primm
22August 238:00 PM · RL1AGTHomePlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)2–14Shawn MorrisCoach: Jordan Zoellmer

Voted by the team

2018 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearBob SpencePigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearJordan ZoellmerPigeon Boys - Team 2