← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS

2015

15 players across 12 recorded games.

Runs14612.17/game · No. 17 of 27
Hits25020.83/game · No. 5 of 27
HR131.08/game · No. 14 of 27
RBI14612.17/game · No. 17 of 27

Season totals

492 AB · 37 2B · 4 3B · 25 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS285730042.8752.150
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS12502235718301.7002.066
Steve SpelshausPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS152311030.6001.800
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS11431624304162.5581.485
Bob EricksonPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS834161951083.5591.359
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS62251310071.5911.245
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS12561729611150.5181.232
Ryan PestkaPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS1142723200111.5481.153
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS1141101940096.4631.093
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS1141161910063.463.988
Andrew JohnsonPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS72761210051.444.946
Casey LethPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS3133600040.462.923
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS103671410052.389.838
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS11441117200191.386.832
Kevin MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TUESDAYS93031000042.333.708

Game log

12 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01April 285:50 PM · RL3McKay Floor CoveringAwayLoss2–9Adam EdmisonCoach: Casey Leth
02May 56:50 PM · RL4JHFBHomeWin23–17Adam EdmisonCoach: Michael Mortenson
03May 127:50 PM · RL3Optumum RegulatorsAwayLoss13–14Pat BaganCoach: Pat Bagan
04May 198:50 PM · RL3My PillowHomeLoss23–24Adam EdmisonCoach: Adam Edmison
05May 265:50 PM · RL4CyborgosaurusesHomeWin (10-runned)12–2Adam EdmisonCoach: Scott Jensen
06June 27:50 PM · RL3PR ShockersAwayWin18–17Michael MortensonCoach: Andrew Johnson
07June 96:50 PM · RL4Sandlot BoysHomeWin15–14Chris ScottCoach: Taylor Maas
08June 167:50 PM · RL3Rosemount PeerAwayLoss8–9Adam EdmisonCoach: Randy Jacks
09June 236:50 PM · RL42 Legit 2 HitHomeWin14–13Adam EdmisonCoach: Bob Erickson
10June 305:50 PM · RL4Scared HitlessAwayWin8–7Adam EdmisonCoach: Justin Stevens
11—Unavailable—Playoffs · Loss3–4Adam EdmisonCoach: Kevin Morris
12—Unavailable—Playoffs · Loss7–11Ryan PestkaCoach: Chris Scott

Voted by the team

2015 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearRyan PestkaPigeon Boys - TuesdaysDefensive Player of the YearBob EricksonPigeon Boys - Tuesdays