← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - UHC

2016

25 players across 12 recorded games.

Runs14712.25/game · No. 15 of 27
Hits23519.58/game · No. 10 of 27
HR100.83/game · No. 20 of 27
RBI14712.25/game · No. 15 of 27

Season totals

435 AB · 30 2B · 11 3B · 19 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - UHC413810025151.7693.016
Nate BootsPIGEON BOYS - UHC313611500100.8462.077
Michael ForsterPIGEON BOYS - UHC143320020.7502.000
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - UHC141301010.7502.000
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - UHC11422026132203.6191.573
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS - UHC937182640051.7031.521
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - UHC141300000.7501.500
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - UHC10381419432181.5001.434
Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS - UHC131200010.6671.333
Andrew JohnsonPIGEON BOYS - UHC933819101171.5761.285
Ian SmithPIGEON BOYS - UHC262310031.5001.238
Cole (sub)PIGEON BOYS - UHC153300010.6001.200
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - UHC12441323410141.5231.192
Kevin MorrisPIGEON BOYS - UHC62361210050.5221.087
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - UHC103581730071.4861.071
David WormsPIGEON BOYS - UHC827712110111.4441.020
Bob EricksonPIGEON BOYS - UHC142200010.5001.000
Chris FeldePIGEON BOYS - UHC261300020.5001.000
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS - UHC250200002.400.971
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - UHC1137111620011.432.934
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - UHC1033101400082.424.881
Sam CourtneyPIGEON BOYS - UHC272300020.429.857
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - UHC262200021.333.762
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - UHC140110010.250.750
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - UHC120000002.000.500

Game log

12 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 59:00 PM · RL2NanotitansAwayWin (10-runned)22–1Mike DuberowskiCoach: Kevin Morris
02May 127:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessHomeWin18–16Jamison ThorsonCoach: Bob Spence
03May 197:00 PM · RL3Dream TeamAwayWin (10-runned)18–2Nate BootsCoach: Jamison Thorson
04May 269:00 PM · RL2MTSHomeLoss17–18Michael ForsterCoach: David Worms
05June 26:00 PM · RL3Pigeon BoysAwayLoss8–9Chris ScottCoach: Charlie Stuckey
06June 96:00 PM · RL3Rosemount PeerHomeLoss1–5Charlie StuckeyCoach: Chris Scott
07June 168:00 PM · RL2NanotitansHomeWin16–8Chad ArltCoach: Mike Duberowski
08June 236:00 PM · RL3WestwoodAwayWin11–8Kevin MorrisCoach: Randy Jacks
09June 308:00 PM · RL2WestwoodHomeLoss (10-runned)4–14Jessie ZwanzigerCoach: Jessie Zwanziger
10July 76:15 PM · HPScared HitlessHomePlayoffs · Loss9–11Andrew Johnson
11July 146:00 PM · HPDream TeamHomePlayoffs · Win9–6Jamison Thorson
12July 286:00 PM · HPPigeon BoysHomePlayoffs · Loss14–15Jamison Thorson

Voted by the team

2016 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearRandy JacksPigeon Boys - UHCDefensive Player of the YearCharlie StuckeyPigeon Boys - UHC