← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2

2022

20 players across 21 recorded games.

Runs32015.24/game · No. 3 of 27
Hits46121.95/game · No. 2 of 27
HR371.76/game · No. 5 of 27
RBI31715.10/game · No. 3 of 27

Season totals

765 AB · 65 2B · 17 3B · 9 BB

Ames BryantPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 22176415611514660.7372.303
IanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2275410260.5712.143
Jimmy HeckPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 212472532726310.6811.979
Nolan BakerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 212482630526330.6251.813
John SkubalPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215522231423200.5961.519
Jordan ZoellmerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 219713246911221.6481.498
AustyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 24121711051.5831.449
Mitch CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 213472032300113.6811.445
Dan KatzmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 215562533611201.5891.382
Neal HolthusPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 221702743710261.6141.363
Will PrimmPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217531933010130.6231.283
Tyler ManganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 217663038311190.5761.273
Mike SalinasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 219642638200140.5941.219
BenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 282247203131.3181.166
Ryan CallisterPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 211361318300110.5001.083
Shawn MorrisPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 24152700050.467.933
MattPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2260210000.333.833
Julian (Sub)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2271200020.286.571
Charlie KlabundePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2250100001.200.533
JackPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 2251100000.200.400

Game log

21 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 56:00 PM · RY2Big SticksAwayLoss6–9Nolan Baker
02May 57:00 PM · RY1AGTHomeWin (10-runned)14–1Nolan Baker
03May 197:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayWin13–10Jimmy Heck
04May 198:00 PM · RL3WestwoodAwayWin (10-runned)21–3—
05June 27:00 PM · RL3MTS SoftballHomeWin14–13Jordan Zoellmer
06June 28:00 PM · RL3Omni Wood FloorsHomeWin18–16Nolan Baker
07June 96:00 PM · RL3Omni Wood FloorsAwayWin (10-runned)24–0Nolan Baker
08June 97:00 PM · RL5WestwoodAwayWin (10-runned)24–0Nolan Baker
09June 166:00 PM · RY1Founders PoundersAwayWin (10-runned)29–0Ames Bryant
10June 168:00 PM · RY2MTS SoftballHomeWin (10-runned)23–0Ames Bryant
11June 237:00 PM · RL5AGTAwayWin12–3—
12June 238:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 1AwayLoss (10-runned)4–14Ames Bryant
13June 306:00 PM · RL5Founders PoundersHomeLoss8–16Jimmy Heck
14June 307:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys - Team 1HomeWin12–6Jimmy Heck
15July 148:00 PM · RL1AGTAwayWin (10-runned)12–2John Skubal
16July 149:00 PM · RL1WestwoodHomeWin (10-runned)12–0Ames Bryant
17July 218:00 PM · RL2Founders PoundersAwayLoss11–19Ames Bryant
18July 219:00 PM · RL3Big SticksHomeLoss16–25Ben
19July 288:00 PM · RL1WestwoodHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)15–5Ames Bryant
20July 289:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 1HomePlayoffs · Win15–13Ames Bryant
21August 48:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)17–7Mitch Callister

Voted by the team

2022 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearWill PrimmPigeon Boys - Team 2Defensive Player of the YearJimmy HeckPigeon Boys - Team 2