← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2018

17 players across 22 recorded games.

Runs28212.82/game · No. 11 of 27
Hits43019.55/game · No. 11 of 27
HR251.14/game · No. 13 of 27
RBI28212.82/game · No. 11 of 27

Season totals

820 AB · 54 2B · 29 3B · 18 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1186737477311401.7012.094
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 18281319641192.6791.986
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 114562133801230.5891.375
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 122812737277420.4571.370
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116592032830180.5421.322
Andrew JohnsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 15155910062.6001.314
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 118652636411214.5541.272
Casey GardnerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1140210010.5001.250
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 120752344120230.5871.240
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 120763143301185.5661.237
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 117641730431170.4691.141
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 118681829542220.4261.132
Tim O'BrienPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116622633110102.5321.128
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 116591223300141.390.841
Ben LaitiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 192751001061.370.837
Shawn (Taylor's Friend)PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1281300020.375.750
Matt BaganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1260000000.000.000

Game log

22 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 108:00 PM · RL2Westwood PSHomeLoss (10-runned)6–16Taylor MaasCoach: Justin Stevens
02May 109:00 PM · RL1Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin21–14Michael MortensonCoach: Ben Laiti
03May 176:00 PM · RL2Team MooHomeWin6–1Pat BaganCoach: Randy Jacks
04May 177:00 PM · RL2Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss2–5Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Swan
05June 76:00 PM · RL1MTS SoftballAwayWin13–6Pat BaganCoach: Tim O'Brien
06June 77:00 PM · RL2AGTAwayLoss11–13Matt LichtyCoach: Taylor Maas
07June 148:00 PM · RL3Team MooAwayLoss (10-runned)12–22Dan HoffmanCoach: Pat Bagan
08June 149:00 PM · RL3Scared HitlessHomeWin21–20Chad ArltCoach: Michael Mortenson
09June 218:00 PM · RL1The HeatHomeWin11–5Pat BaganCoach: Jamison Thorson
10June 219:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseAwayWin (10-runned)30–14Chad ArltCoach: Chris Scott
11June 288:00 PM · RL1AGTHomeWin15–6Chris ScottCoach: Dan Hoffman
12June 289:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys (Team 2)AwayWin (10-runned)15–4Chad ArltCoach: Justin Stevens
13July 198:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessHomeWin10–9Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Swan
14July 199:00 PM · RL1Omni Wood FloorsAwayLoss12–14Dan HoffmanCoach: Chad Arlt
15July 268:00 PM · RL2The HeatHomeLoss18–21Andrew SwanCoach: Randy Jacks
16July 269:00 PM · RL3AGTAwayWin (10-runned)24–12Matt LichtyCoach: Tim O'Brien
17August 27:00 PM · RL3Pigeon Boys (Team 2)HomeLoss (10-runned)4–15Chad ArltCoach: Chad Arlt
18August 28:00 PM · RL3MTSHomeWin14–10Chad ArltCoach: Ben Laiti
19August 97:00 PM · RL3Johnny's Rough HouseAwayWin (10-runned)13–1Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Johnson
20August 98:00 PM · RL2Westwood PSAwayLoss (10-runned)5–15Chad ArltCoach: Andrew Johnson
21August 167:00 PM · RL5Pigeon Boys (Team 2)HomePlayoffs · Win10–9Pat BaganCoach: Taylor Maas
22August 168:00 PM · RL3Team MooAwayPlayoffs · Loss9–13Chad ArltCoach: Pat Bagan

Voted by the team

2018 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearRandy JacksPigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearPat BaganPigeon Boys - Team 1