← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2023

18 players across 19 recorded games.

Runs1658.68/game · No. 26 of 27
Hits30816.21/game · No. 26 of 27
HR150.79/game · No. 21 of 27
RBI1658.68/game · No. 26 of 27

Season totals

645 AB · 33 2B · 12 3B · 16 BB

Chad ArltPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 112402227808312.6752.165
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1272500140.7141.857
Matt BonnyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1491500130.5561.444
Tom LangerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 117582535730182.6031.444
Sam LoraasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1930101632170.5331.400
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 118562031420121.5541.258
Blaise AndriesPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 111361117022160.4721.222
David WormsPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1251201020.4001.200
Kaden CzechPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 114481523501172.4791.146
Alex KocherPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 117571330110130.5261.105
Ernie LeonardPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1260300000.5001.000
Scott BodePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1141200010.5001.000
Jake WargoPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1134582000150.444.956
Andrew SwanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11653523300140.434.925
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1102881110013.393.880
Dan HoffmanPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11752621010122.404.868
Bob SpencePIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11757112310062.404.845
Joey BricherPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1175461400032.259.545

Game log

19 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 46:00 PM · RL2Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)5–16—
02May 47:00 PM · RL1Big SticksHomeLoss11–12—
03May 118:00 PM · RL2Gear. Passion. Sports.HomeWin13–12—
04May 119:00 PM · RL2PCSHomeLoss9–15—
05May 186:00 PM · RL2MTS SoftballHomeWin8–5—
06May 187:00 PM · RL2Pigeon Boys - Team 2HomeLoss (10-runned)2–14—
07June 18:00 PM · RL3Founders PoundersAwayLoss14–17—
08June 88:00 PM · RL1MudCatsHomeLoss4–10—
09June 89:00 PM · RL1WestwoodHomeWin13–9—
10June 158:00 PM · RL1Scared HitlessHomeLoss14–16—
11June 159:00 PM · RL2The Big SticksAwayLoss9–15—
12June 226:00 PM · RY1Gear. Passion. Sports.AwayWin11–7—
13June 227:00 PM · RY1PCSAwayWin14–7—
14June 298:00 PM · RY2MTS SoftballAwayLoss (10-runned)2–13—
15June 299:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys - Team 2AwayWin7–4—
16July 137:00 PM · RL5Founders PoundersHomeLoss11–17—
17July 206:00 PM · RY1MudCatsAwayLoss (10-runned)1–12—
18July 207:00 PM · RY1WestwoodAwayWin11–9—
19July 278:00 PM · RL1Founders PoundersAwayPlayoffs · Loss (10-runned)6–16—Coach: Bob Spence

Voted by the team

2023 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearBob SpencePigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearTom LangerPigeon Boys - Team 1