← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1

2017

15 players across 14 recorded games.

Runs14110.07/game · No. 24 of 27
Hits24817.71/game · No. 21 of 27
HR100.71/game · No. 22 of 27
RBI14110.07/game · No. 24 of 27

Season totals

501 AB · 31 2B · 15 3B · 8 BB

Derek WilsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 131178121110.7272.182
Matt BigelowPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 112442327360170.6141.568
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 113481827533201.5631.551
Justin StevensPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 112441029302111.6591.530
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 113481830201151.6251.362
Mike DuberowskiPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1131101000.3331.333
Matt LichtyPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 112461222213240.4781.239
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11347182541091.5321.201
Scott JensenPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11241521210130.5121.122
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 11448919500100.396.896
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 182741010030.370.778
Allen AndersonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 17233810020.348.739
Jessie ZwanzigerPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1133981210004.308.705
Andrew JohnsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 19294910060.310.655
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - TEAM 1131000000.000.000

Game log

14 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 46:00 PM · RY3The HeatAwayWin8–2Michael MortensonCoach: Taylor Maas
02May 117:00 PM · RY2Omni Wood FloorsHomeLoss (10-runned)5–15Pat BaganCoach: Scott Jensen
03May 187:00 PM · RL5Scared HitlessAwayWin16–11Matt LichtyCoach: Pat Bagan
04May 258:00 PM · RY2Johnny's Rough HouseHomeWin (10-runned)15–5Matt LichtyCoach: Randy Jacks
05June 16:00 PM · RY2MTSAwayLoss8–12Pat BaganCoach: Chris Scott
06June 87:00 PM · RY2Rosemount PeerHomeTie7–7Matt LichtyCoach: Andrew Johnson
07June 159:00 PM · RL5WestwoodAwayLoss (10-runned)5–15Scott JensenCoach: Allen Anderson
08June 229:00 PM · RY2Team MooHomeLoss10–11Matt BigelowCoach: Matt Bigelow
09June 298:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team2)AwayLoss9–11Pat BaganCoach: Michael Mortenson
10July 66:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team2)HomeLoss3–11Matt BigelowCoach: Jessie Zwanziger
11July 138:00 PM · RY2Johnny's Rough HouseHomePlayoffs · Win (10-runned)16–4Pat BaganCoach: Justin Stevens
12July 139:00 PM · RY2Pigeon Boys (Team 2)AwayPlayoffs · Loss14–15Taylor MaasCoach: Matt Lichty
13July 207:00 PM · RL5The HeatHomePlayoffs · Win16–9Derek Wilson
14July 276:00 PM · RY2MTSAwayPlayoffs · Loss9–10Justin StevensCoach: Andrew Johnson

Voted by the team

2017 awards

2 award winners

Coach of the YearRandy JacksPigeon Boys - Team 1Defensive Player of the YearMatt LichtyPigeon Boys - Team 1