← All seasons

PIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE

2014

17 players across 13 recorded games.

Runs16712.85/game · No. 9 of 27
Hits25019.23/game · No. 13 of 27
HR201.54/game · No. 8 of 27
RBI16712.85/game · No. 9 of 27

Season totals

468 AB · 40 2B · 10 3B · 25 BB

Matt HolmPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE5171313323141.7652.484
Adam EdmisonPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE124221282110343.6672.165
Jared YostPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE131201010.6672.000
Tyler SantaPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE132220020.6672.000
Michael MortensonPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE13462029532223.6301.653
Steve SpelshausPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE11391424402151.6151.497
Charlie StuckeyPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE1138202440073.6321.395
Pat BaganPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE13431022721130.5121.349
Andrew TaubelPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE131200000.6671.333
Bob EricksonPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE10371020202140.5411.297
Chris GjestvangPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE292510030.5561.222
Jamison ThorsonPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE1341132041072.4881.146
Taylor MaasPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE1338121700067.447.981
Randy JacksPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE103071400081.467.951
Andrew JohnsonPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE103271230082.375.881
Chris ScottPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE3104400030.400.800
Casey LethPIGEON BOYS - EDEN PRAIRIE12371012300102.324.764

Game log

13 games

GameDateOpponentSiteResultScoreMVP
01May 68:50 PM · RL4Braun BombersAwayLoss9–17Steve Spelshaus
02May 135:50 PM · RL3DellAwayWin (10-runned)12–1Michael Mortenson
03May 205:50 PM · RL1CyborgosaurusesHomeWin (10-runned)14–4Michael Mortenson
04May 277:50 PM · RL5Sandlot BoysHomeWin20–11Michael Mortenson
05June 35:50 PM · RL3My PillowHomeWin (10-runned)11–1Pat Bagan
06June 105:50 PM · RL12 Legit 2 HitHomeLoss8–12Adam Edmison
07June 177:50 PM · RL4Project NothingAwayWin13–7Adam Edmison
08June 246:50 PM · RL1JHFBAwayWin14–11Matt Holm
09July 18:50 PM · RL4Project NothingAwayWin13–8Adam Edmison
10July 87:50 PM · RL5Scared HitlessAwayLoss (10-runned)10–20Adam Edmison
11—Unavailable—Playoffs · Win13–4Matt Holm
12—Unavailable—Playoffs · Win16–15Adam Edmison
13—Unavailable—Playoffs · Win (10-runned)14–4Matt Holm

Voted by the team

2014 awards

3 award winners

Coach of the YearSteve SpelshausPigeon Boys - Eden PrairieDefensive Player of the YearCharlie StuckeyPigeon Boys - Eden PrairieDefensive Player of the YearSteve SpelshausPigeon Boys - Eden Prairie